Senior Leadership Team

Mr Chris Bouckley
Position:
Headmaster
Qualifications:
BEd
Mrs Anna Havard
Position:
Bursar and Business Manager
Qualifications:
BSc (Hons), ACMA, CGMA
Mrs Camilla Mullis
Position:
Deputy Head and Year 6 Teacher
Qualifications:
BA (Hons), M.Phil, PGCE
Mrs Sharon Young
Position:
Assistant Head - Pastoral, Year 5 Teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Qualifications:
BA (Hons), PGCE, MEd

Teaching Staff

Mrs Alexa Campbell
Position:
Nursery Teacher and Acting Early Years Coordinator
Qualifications:
BA(Hons) QTS
Mrs Keerit Bhogal
Position:
EYFS Coordinator and Reception Teacher
Qualifications:
BA (Hons) QTS
Mrs Rachel Lacy
Position:
Reception Teacher
Qualifications:
BA (Ed) Hons
Miss Laprecia Sutton
Position:
Reception Teacher
Qualifications:
BSc (Hons), QTS
Ms Katie Crabb
Position:
Year 1 Teacher
Qualifications:
BA, MA, PGCE
Mrs Jennifer Thwaites
Position:
Year 1 Teacher and PSHE Coordinator
Qualifications:
BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss Lucy Turner
Position:
Year 1 Teacher and RE Coordinator
Qualifications:
BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss Andrea Boyes
Position:
Year 2 Teacher, Librarian and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Qualifications:
BA (Hons), QTS
Mrs Sarah Hirst-Sewell
Position:
Year 2 Teacher
Qualifications:
BA (Hons), QTS
Miss Jo Sedgwick
Position:
Year 2 Teacher
Qualifications:
BEd (Hons)
Mrs Kate Van Opstal
Position:
Year 3 Teacher and Computing Coordinator
Qualifications:
MA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs Angela Young
Position:
Year 3 Teacher and English Coordinator
Qualifications:
MA (Hons), LLM, PGCE
Mrs Julie Matthews
Position:
Year 4 Teacher and History Coordinator
Qualifications:
BA (Hons), QTS
Mr Paul Oldham
Position:
Year 4 Teacher and Outdoor Learning Coordinator
Qualifications:
BEd (Hons)
Mrs Katie Lucas
Position:
Year 5 Teacher and MFL Coordinator
Qualifications:
BA, PGCE
Mr Ben Heaton
Position:
Year 6 Teacher and Maths and DT Coordinator
Qualifications:
BA (Hons), PGCE

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Kelly Barnham
Position:
SENCO and Learning Support Teacher
Qualifications:
BEd (Hons), QTS
Mrs Debbie Broadbent
Position:
SENCO Support Worker
Qualifications:
BEd
Mrs Kate Blackie
Position:
Science Coordinator
Qualifications:
BEd (Hons)
Mrs Claire Hart
Position:
Art Coordinator
Qualifications:
BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr Simon Lowe
Position:
PE and Games Coordinator
Qualifications:
BEd (Hons)
Mrs Janine MacGregor
Position:
Director of Music
Qualifications:
BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS

Classroom Assistants

Miss Hayley Barnes
Position:
Classroom Assistant
Qualifications:
BA Professional Practice in Early Years
Miss Lauren Hines
Position:
Wraparound Care Manager and Teaching Assistant
Qualifications:
FdA CCLD
Mrs Emily Little
Position:
Classroom Assistant
Qualifications:
Cache Level 3
Mrs Christine Mallinson
Position:
Classroom Assistant
Qualifications:
City & Guilds Early Years CC&E
Mrs Gemma McGeehan
Position:
Classroom Assistant
Qualifications:
Cache Level 3
Mrs Ruth Sheehy
Position:
Classroom Assistant
Qualifications:
Cache Levels 2 & 3
Mrs Kate Stansfield
Position:
Classroom Assistant
Qualifications:
NNEB, Teaching Assistant Level 3
Mrs Jacqui Young
Position:
Classroom Assistant
Qualifications:
Cache Levels 2 & 3

Office Staff

Mrs Jayne Hawley
Position:
Head's PA and Registrar
Mrs Christine Jepson
Position:
Office Administrator
Mrs Mo McGeorge
Position:
Financial Assistant
Mrs Louise Walsh
Position:
Marketing Manager
Qualifications:
BA (Hons}

Visiting Teachers

Mrs Alison Davies
Position:
Piano
Mrs Catherine Deneuve
Position:
Piano
Mr James Grunwell
Position:
Guitar Teacher
Dr Laura Holden
Position:
Vocal
Ms Milka Kalinowska
Position:
Violin
Mrs Sam Laverick
Position:
Cello
Mr Wayne Pollock
Position:
Piano
Mr Tom Regan
Position:
Saxophone/Flute/Clarinet/Trumpet
Mr Bruce Renshaw
Position:
Percussion